ELLAFOS LTD

Address

ELLAFOS LTD
12 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
LONDON
W5 1LA
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794445
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Prodromou
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VIRTUAL SHOPPING MALL LTD
Changed 24 Jan 2011
TXT 2 SAVE LTD
Changed 12 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

3 CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5YA
Changed 12 Jan 2011

SUITE 11 11 MAIN DRIVE
EAST LANE BUSINESS PARK
WEMBLEY
HA9 7NA
Changed 28 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ellafos.active
www.ellafos.org.uk
www.ellafos.net
www.ellafos.org
www.ellafos.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 4 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 25 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 20 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 21 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 17 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years