ELLAND01 (2015) LTD



Legal registered address
Willoughby House, Knutsford Rd, Antrobus, Knutsford Road Antrobus Northwich England CW9 6JW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.71m
Shareholders funds
£2.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02887881
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (726) LIMITED27 October 1994
RESULT 2000 PLC10 March 2000
E-RESULT PLC30 October 2002
RESULT GROUP PLC22 August 2003
RESULT GROUP LIMITED5 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

11/08/2111 August 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company