ELLDAN PROPERTY LTD

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2012

Address

ELLDAN PROPERTY LTD
2 BATH STREET
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6EG
Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03242851
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 11 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
7 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2010
Filed on:
11 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Whitaker
18 Jul 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

THE GARDEN OF SHERWOOD LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1998
TEMPLECO 309 LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

2-6 SAINT JAMESS STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 6FG
Changed 29 Sep 2000

12 GOUGH SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3DE
Changed 27 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elldanproperty.co.uk
www.elldanproperty.com
www.elldanproperty.net
www.elldanproperty.org
www.elldanproperty.org.uk
www.elldanproperty.office
www.elldan.property

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 7 Apr 2010 8
31 Aug 2008 29 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 27 Oct 2008 14
31 Aug 2006 11 Apr 2007 8
31 Aug 2005 4 Jul 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code