ELLE MEDIA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Seax Way Southfields Industrial Park Basildon Essex SS15 6SW
Company received £56,212 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£457.31k
Current assets
£2.00m
Fixed assets
£3.00m
Current creditors
£2.47m
Shareholders funds
£1.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01666486
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
23 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2022

Next statement due by 22 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FALDER PRINTING LIMITED31 August 1983
FALDER MATTHEWS LIMITED23 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-08 with no updates

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-08 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 31/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company