ELLE R LEISURE LIMITED

Address

ELLE R LEISURE LIMITED
33 COLLIER STREET
CASTLEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M3 4NA
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00890260
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1966 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,700,000.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beth Adams
22 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
James Ramsbottom
12 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
before 20 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Jean Ramsbottom
before 20 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 20 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUSTEES OF THE RAMSBOTTOM PENSION FUND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

SPECIMEN PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 25 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

ALPHA HOUSE
4 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK3 8AB
Changed 6 Apr 2003

12 ASHFIELD ROAD,
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 1BE
Changed 14 Nov 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ellerleisure.co.uk
www.ellerleisure.restaurant
www.ellerleisure.org
www.ellerleisure.net
www.ellerleisure.house
www.ellerleisure.services
www.ellerleisure.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 644 times in the last few years