ELLESSE LIMITED

Address

ELLESSE LIMITED
8 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1U 3PH
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02081721
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,031,650.00 on 9 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Cullen
20 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Marco Ellerker
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Long
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Rubin
30 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Robert Rubin Obe
before 24 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELLESSE (U.K.) LTD
Changed 22 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

THE PENTLAND CENTRE
LAKESIDE, SQUIRES LANE
FINCHLEY
LONDON, N3 2QL
Changed 1 Aug 2002

27 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E15 4LJ
Changed 2 Nov 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ellesse.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years