ELLIOT MARSH LIMITED



Last updated 2 April 2020
Legal registered address
STOCKS COURT 18-20 OLD MARKET PLACE ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 4DF

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£3.90k
Current assets
£28.74k
Current creditors
£112.86k
Shareholders funds
£-83.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03811106
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2019

Next statement due by 4 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELLIOT MARSH LIMITED21 May 2016
EHL RECRUITMENT LIMITED11 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

11/06/1911 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED EHL RECRUITMENT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/06/19

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EXEMPLIA GROUP LIMITED / 25/09/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company