ELLIOT PARTNERSHIP LTD

Address

ELLIOT PARTNERSHIP LTD
84 HARPERS LANE
BOLTON
BL1 6HU
Phone: 0161 883 0696
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07293402
VAT Number:
GB140 1357 57
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £15,554 £36,991 £40,051
Debtors: £19,200
Creditors due within one year: £30,086 £34,570 £34,237
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,668 £2,421 £5,814
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,603 £3,746 £7,744
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rana Khan
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jemma Khan
23 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VENTEC PARTNERS LTD
Changed 21 Dec 2015
CLOUD PEOPLE LTD
Changed 4 Jan 2013
CLARUS RESOURCING LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2012
ELLIOT LAWSON LTD
Changed 6 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

164 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4PE
Changed 18 Jun 2015

17 WALKER AVENUE
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M45 6TP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2014

FERNHILLS BUSINESS CENTRE FOERSTER CHAMBERS
TODD STREET
BURY
GTR MANCHESTER
BL9 5BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 15 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years