ELLIOTT & EDWARDS LIMITED



Last updated 13 December 2019
Legal registered address
26 SOUTERGATE ULVERSTON CUMBRIA LA12 7ER

Latest financial results as at 29 March 2019
Current assets
£46.19k
Fixed assets
£5.31k
Current creditors
£17.75k
Shareholders funds
£33.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04368596
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2020

Next statement due by 20 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

71112 - Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANTMINE LTD14 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/1929 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 2019

View Accounts

11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1829 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 2018

View Accounts

19/03/1819 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1729 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company