ELLIOTT GAMBLE KITCHEN RENTAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
01805542
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KITCHEN RENTALS (UK) LIMITED7 May 1999
WRAITH GAMBLE KITCHEN RENTAL LIMITED19 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/10/1317 October 2013SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

27/09/1327 September 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/09/2013 FROM
MANOR DRIVE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE4 7AP

View Document

26/09/1326 September 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

26/09/1326 September 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

26/09/1326 September 2013RESOLUTION INSOLVENCY:SPECIAL RESOLUTION :- "IN SPECIE"

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company