ELLIOTT HYGIENE LIMITED



Legal registered address
55 Raywell Street Hull Yorkshire HU2 8EP
Company received £25,400 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£76.50k
Current assets
£461.53k
Current creditors
£357.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04128686
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2022

Next statement due by 31 December 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

46440 - Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELLIOTT FOORD HYGIENE LIMITED21 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/03/2314 March 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

22/02/2322 February 2023 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/12/2222 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-17 with updates

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company