ELLIOTT LOOHIRE LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2016
Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
01295034
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 January 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2014

Next statement due by 22 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTER PLANT LIMITED3 March 1998
PORTERPLANT LTD17 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/1417 March 2014Annual return made up to 22 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/05/1317 May 2013REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 012950340020

View Document

16/05/1316 May 2013REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 012950340021

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013Annual return made up to 22 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company