ELLIOTTS OUTDOOR LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

ELLIOTTS OUTDOOR LTD
3 MIDDLEGATE
PENRITH
CUMBRIA
CA11 7PG
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03075258
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1995
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £2,219 £6,542 £200
Debtors: £6,543 £18,931
Creditors due within one year: £398,854 £382,300 £397,141
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£334,842 -£320,893 -£289,650
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£330,375 -£315,445 -£283,007
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Elliott
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2003

Previous Company Names

MOUNTAIN DISCOUNTS LTD
Changed 2 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

CUMBRIA HOUSE
GILWILLY ROAD
PENRITH
CUMBRIA
CA11 9FF
Changed 23 Jul 2013

MANELLI HOUSE UNIT 4
COWPER ROAD, GILWILLY
INDUSTRIAL EST, PENRITH
CUMBRIA CA11 9BN
Changed 8 Jun 2007

TITHEBARN STREET
KESWICK
CUMBRIA
CA12 5ED
Changed 20 Mar 2000

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 11 Jul 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 27 Mar 2015 13
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2014 21
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years