ELLIS-HALL CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
BOULFRUICH HOUSTRY DUNBEATH CAITHNESS KW6 6EN

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Current assets
£5.63m
Current creditors
£4.54m
Shareholders funds
£1.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC110967
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H T L TRAINING LIMITED8 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

30/04/1830 April 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELLIS-HALL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company