ELLIS INSULATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2013

Address

ELLIS INSULATION LIMITED
RESOLUTION HOUSE
MILL HILL
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5DQ
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Insulation work activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03355620
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1997
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
6 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2010
Filed on:
21 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Swift
11 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sharon Swift
7 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

VENTUREMOTION LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1997

Previous Addresses

CHAMBERLAIN & CO
AIRESIDE HOUSE 24-26 AIRE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4HT
Changed 5 Oct 2012

C/O UHY HACKER YOUNG
ST JAMES BUILDING
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6HT
Changed 11 Apr 2011

82-86 DEANSGATE
THE BRITANNIA SUITE
MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 1 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 6 Jan 2011 16
31 Mar 2008 11 Jun 2009 15
31 Mar 2007 28 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 14 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 18 Aug 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years