ELLISON COATING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 & 4 Bemrose Park Wayzgoose Drive Derby DE21 6XQ

Company number
07111020
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audited Abridged
Incorporated on
22 December 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPRINGWEST LIMITED29 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Completion of winding up

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company