ELM CONTRACTS (CONTRACTING) LIMITED

Address

ELM CONTRACTS (CONTRACTING) LIMITED
244 SOUTHTOWN ROAD
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0JJ
Phone: 01493 441 880
Fax: 01493 441 889
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03264795
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£120.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £484,647 £412,092 £3,576
Debtors: £1,763,018 £1,699,067 £1,386,124
Creditors due within one year: £1,825,077 £1,686,914 £1,035,305
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £424,588 £429,245 £369,395
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £227,200 £273,868 £312,628
Total Assets less Liabilities: £587,741 £622,650 £578,625
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £587,741 £622,650 £578,625
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Fleming
17 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Edward Moore
3 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Beverley Moore
30 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
17 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

ELM CONCEPTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

248 SOUTHTOWN ROAD
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0JJ
Changed 17 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elmcontracts.co.uk
www.elmcontracts.org
www.elmcontracts.org.uk
www.elmcontracts.net
www.elmcontracts.build
www.elmcontracts.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years