ELM HOUSE PRODUCTS LTD

Company number 04406503



Last updated 22 September 2017
Registered office address
90 HIGH STREET KELVEDON COLCHESTER ESSEX CO5 9AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
28 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2017

Next statement due by 11 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONE STOP SHOP LTD.17 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017View PDF
30/03/1730 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1630 June 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Current assets
£3.71k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.99k
Shareholders funds
£1.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company