ELM LEAF LIMITED

Company number 03274333



Last updated 1 October 2019
Registered office address
COMPANY SECRETARY 11 GROVE ROAD ILKLEY WEST YORKSHIRE LS29 9PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2018

Next statement due by 10 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AW & LW LIMITED21 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
07/11/187 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1730 November 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£68.30k
Current assets
£71.50k
Fixed assets
£188
Current creditors
£6.68k
Shareholders funds
£65.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company