ELM STREET MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
ONE EUSTON SQUARE 40 MELTON STREET LONDON NW1 2FD

Company number
03884455
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2013

Next statement due by 23 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BABY GO TO SLEEP LIMITED26 June 2006
B.G.T.S. LIMITED1 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/147 January 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2014 FROM
BOSWORTHS SLAUGHAM
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH17 6AQ

View Document

06/01/146 January 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

06/01/146 January 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/01/146 January 2014EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

29/11/1329 November 2013Annual return made up to 25 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company