ELMA ELECTRONIC UK LTD



Legal registered address
Solutions House Fraser Road Priory Business Park Bedford Bedfordshire MK44 3BF

Company number
03075401
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEKTRON SYSTEMS LIMITED10 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-03 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 AMENDED ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MARTIN JOSEF ISIDOR WIPFLI

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 CESSATION OF MARTIN JOSEF ISIDOR WIPFLI AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company