ELMERIDGE CABLE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ELMERIDGE CABLE SERVICES LIMITED
BROCKBOURNE HOUSE
77 MOUNT EPHRAIM
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN4 8BS
(326 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02514932
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£960.00 on 30 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Attwood
30 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Karen Rycroft
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Rycroft
before 22 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 22 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Pamela Smith
18 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Marian Wisdom
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Roy Wisdom
1 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

ELMERIDGE LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1999
ECL MANUFACTURERS & BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

12 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1PA
Changed 2 Jun 2014

187 SUNNINGVALE AVENUE
BIGGIN HILL
WESTERHAM
KENT TN16 3TL
Changed 13 Aug 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 27 Jun 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 11 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 3 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 5 Jul 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years