ELMHEAVE LTD

Dissolved on 30 Aug 2011

Address

ELMHEAVE LTD
ST. PETERS HOUSE CHURCH HILL
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B46 3AL
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04999874
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
30 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£1,080.00 on 23 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2010
Filed on:
23 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

COMPUTIME IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

COMPUTIME HOUSE 69 ALBANY ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6JR
Changed 26 Mar 2009

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
12 WARWICK STREET
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS CV5 6ET
Changed 17 Mar 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 9 Sep 2008 3
30 Jun 2007 3 Sep 2007 3
30 Jun 2006 14 Sep 2006 3
31 Dec 2004 21 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years