ELMSIDE CARE LIMITED

Company number 06513960



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
4 HALLSIDE PARK KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE WA16 8NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2019

Next statement due by 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELLMATH (163) LIMITED2 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/01/198 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MAGGIE CARRUTHERS PARR / 06/04/2016View PDF
07/01/197 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM PARR / 06/04/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£473.43k
Current assets
£475.39k
Fixed assets
£276.00k
Current creditors
£84.03k
Shareholders funds
£667.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company