ELMWOOD DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
34 Bow Street London England WC2E 7AU
Company received £98,230 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£161.11k
Current assets
£3.18m
Fixed assets
£336.76k
Current creditors
£1.85m
Shareholders funds
£1.49m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02360152
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLECO (178) LIMITED28 September 1992
WHO SHAVES THE BARBER? LIMITED4 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2021-12-31 to 2022-02-28

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 27 Gee Street London EC1V 3rd England to 34 Bow Street London WC2E 7AU on 2021-12-20

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company