ELSENHAM QUALITY FOODS LIMITED

Address

ELSENHAM QUALITY FOODS LIMITED
WESTON CENTRE
10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QY
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04271891
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
15 Sep
Capital:
£1,000,002.00 on 20 Aug 2015
For period ending:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mayhew
20 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Rosalyn Schofield
11 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Wildman
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2002

Previous Company Names

CHARTMARKET LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

WESTON CENTRE BOWATER HOUSE
68 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7LQ
Changed 4 Mar 2005

UNIT 6 QUARRY WOOD IND EST
MILLS ROAD
AYLESFORD
KENT ME20 7NA
Changed 31 Dec 2003

1ST FLOOR
CENTINAL 46 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1HE
Changed 16 Oct 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 5 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
13 Sep 2014 3 Mar 2015 6
14 Sep 2013 23 Dec 2013 3
15 Sep 2012 22 Jan 2013 4
17 Sep 2011 16 Jan 2012 4
18 Sep 2010 29 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 13 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years