ELSOMS SEEDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Albert Warehouse Pinchbeck Road Spalding Lincolnshire United Kingdom PE11 1QG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£4.73m
Current assets
£15.11m
Fixed assets
£3.10m
Current creditors
£4.24m
Shareholders funds
£11.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00656393
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 April 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2020

Next statement due by 1 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTY SEEDS LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 NewChange of details for Elsoms (Spalding) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-05-27

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: ENTERPRISE WAY PINCHBECK SPALDING LINCOLNSHIRE PE11 3YR UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELSOMS SEEDS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here



More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company