ELSTAT LIMITED

Address

ELSTAT LIMITED
A4 ASTRA BUSINESS CENTRE ROMAN WAY
RIBBLETON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR2 5AP
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03106961
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,687,227.00 on 25 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Amey
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fabrice Bienfait
31 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Andrew Mccool
3 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Nearchou
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bengt Olsen
15 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2016
ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES FUND LP ACTING BY ITS MANAGER ETF PARTNERS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2016
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

ELSTAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT C ASTRA BUSINESS CENTRE
ROMAN WAY
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 5AP
Changed 22 Sep 2016

3 MASON CLOSE
FRECKLETON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR4 1RG
Changed 6 Nov 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 27 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elstat.net
www.elstat.org.uk
www.elstat.productions
www.elstat.and
www.elstat.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 18 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 23 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 31 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 19 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years