ELSTEAD LIGHTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Elstead House Mill Lane Alton Hampshire GU34 2QJ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£2.22m
Current assets
£7.50m
Fixed assets
£1.45m
Current creditors
£3.50m
Shareholders funds
£5.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00965111
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 October 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2021

Next statement due by 28 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELSTEAD FORGE LIMITED2 January 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

21/08/2021 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company