ELSTER METERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
HONEYWELL HOUSE SKIMPED HILL LANE BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG12 1EB

Company number
00873781
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 March 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26513 - Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABB METERING LIMITED5 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2028 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL MELVILLE

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED PAUL MELVILLE

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ELSTER METERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company