ELSTREE LIGHT & POWER LTD

Address

ELSTREE LIGHT & POWER LTD
BEDFORD TECHNOLOGY PARK THURLEIGH AIRFIELD BUSINESS PARK
THURLEIGH
BEDFORD
ENGLAND
MK44 2YP
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01389687
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 13 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Denison
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Darren Fletcher
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Pantazis
2 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
24 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Williamson
1 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Ronan Willson
before 1 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 1986
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 1986

Previous Company Names

TRILOGY ENTERTAINMENTS PLC
Changed 30 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

HINWICK HOUSE HINWICK ROAD
HINWICK
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7JE
Changed 21 Nov 2014

HINWICK HOUSE, HINWICK ROAD
HINWICK
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7JE
Changed 14 May 2008

HINWICK HOUSE, HINWICK ROAD
HINWICK
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7JE
Changed 29 Aug 2007

5 ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1SF
Changed 20 Dec 2006

4 ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1BS
Changed 31 May 2006

94 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1Y 3TA
Changed 8 Aug 1996

94 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1Y 3TA
Changed 16 Aug 1994

UNIT 1 BABBAGE ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2ED
Changed 13 Sep 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
City of London
1 £700.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elstreelightpower.co.uk
www.elstreelightnpower.co.uk
www.elstreelightandpower.co.uk
www.elstreelightpower.com
www.elstreelightnpower.com
www.elstreelightandpower.com
www.elstreelightandpower.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years