ELTHAM WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Schooner Park Crossways Business Park Dartford Kent England DA2 6NW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£68.34k
Current assets
£791.39k
Fixed assets
£402.73k
Current creditors
£686.45k
Shareholders funds
£413.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02878440
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
7 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2022

Next statement due by 29 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METFLAME ENTERPRISES LIMITED25 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-15 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/01/2020 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company