ELTION LTD

Address

ELTION LTD
1025 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7ES
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08186872
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,168 £1,909 £4,415
Creditors due within one year: £7,371 £15,160 £28,138
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,003 -£12,051 -£22,473
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,495 -£935 -£10,148
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zahray Zojaji
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELITION LTD
Changed 23 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

8 CHEDDAR CLOSE
LONDON
N11 3GR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jun 2013

FLAT 23 6 MILLENNIUM DRIVE
LONDON
E14 3GF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jan 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 6 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Aug 2013 20 Sep 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years