ELTOM CONSULTING LTD



Last updated 26 September 2019
Legal registered address
C/O CHARTER COURT 2 WELL HOUSE BARNS CHESTER CH4 0DH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£17.90k
Fixed assets
£1.29k
Current creditors
£13.67k
Shareholders funds
£3.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07877225
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2019

Next statement due by 20 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELTOM CONSULTANCY LIMITED6 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

11/12/1711 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company