ELYDALE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

ELYDALE LIMITED
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
TEN
GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 2DZ
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC304476
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,001.20 on 2 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
15 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2012
Filed on:
2 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Dec 2015

ELYDALE LIMITED Company Number: SC304476

30 Nov 2015

ELYDALE LIMITED Company Number: SC304476 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that pursuant to Section 93 and 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 the annual general meeting and final meeting of the shareholders of the company will be held at Ten George Street, Edinburgh EH2 2DZ on 28 December 2015 at 11:00 am and 11:15 am respectively, to have an account laid before them showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company has been disposed of and to hear any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. D N Hyslop, Joint Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Hamilton
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MOTHERWELL BRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2008
DMWS 788 LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

THE BRIDGE WORKS
LOGANS ROAD
MOTHERWELL
LANARKSHIRE
ML1 3NP
Changed 7 Dec 2012

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DF
Changed 15 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elydale.co.uk
www.elydale.com
www.elydale.net
www.elydale.org
www.elydale.construction
www.elydale.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 15 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 15 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 15 Feb 2010 2
30 Jun 2009 15 Feb 2010 8
30 Jun 2008 4 Dec 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years