ELYSIAN CAPITAL (GP) LIMITED

Address

ELYSIAN CAPITAL (GP) LIMITED
1 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
WC2R 0LR
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7925 8050
Web:
Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06402891
VAT Number:
GB927 1526 23
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Brett
25 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Chaitanya Patel
19 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Patrick Smulders
19 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kenneth Terry
19 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kenneth Terry
25 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ELYSIAN CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2007
DE FACTO 1541 LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

1 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
WC2R 0LR
Changed 14 Nov 2014

1ST FLOOR INGRAM HOUSE
15 JOHN ADAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6LU
Changed 10 Nov 2014

1ST FLOOR INGRAM HOUSE 13-15 JOHN ADAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6LU
Changed 13 Nov 2008

PART FIRST FLOOR
INGRAM HOUSE
13-15 JOHN ADAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6LD
Changed 27 Mar 2008

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 2 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elysiancapital.financial
www.elysiancapital.fund
www.elysiancapital.capital
www.elysiancapital.org
www.elysiancapital.org.uk
www.elysiancapital.insurance
www.elysiancapital.insure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 9 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 20 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 24 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 12 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years