ELYSIAN CARE LIMITED



Last updated 3 February 2020
Legal registered address
ST. PHILIPS POINT TEMPLE ROW BIRMINGHAM B2 5AF

Company number
03304393
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KNOLL HOUSE NURSING HOME LIMITED2 September 2005
KH GROUP LTD5 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1913 November 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

15/11/1815 November 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

09/11/179 November 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/10/1626 October 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/09/2016

View Document

10/11/1510 November 2015ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/09/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company