EMAAN TRUST OF SHEFFIELD

Address

EMAAN TRUST OF SHEFFIELD
1 RIBSTON MEWS
SHEFFIELD
S9 3BS
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06806357
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2015
Filed on:
1 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saleh Alnoud
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Saleh Hussein
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Aiman Saeed
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE EMAAN TRUST
Changed 3 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

10 SEVERN ROAD
BROOMHILL
SHEFFIELD
S YORKS
S10 2SU
Changed 22 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 8 Dec 2014 11
31 Jan 2013 4 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 28 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years