EMAC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bembridge House, 1300 Parkway Whiteley Fareham Hampshire England PO15 7AE

Company number
03158541
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
8 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMAC (MBI) LIMITED28 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company