EMACCS LTD.



Last updated 21 June 2020
Legal registered address
36B ALBION PLACE MAIDSTONE KENT ENGLAND ME14 5DZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£274.93k
Fixed assets
£2.89k
Current creditors
£62.61k
Shareholders funds
£213.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04474129
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JDH SITE SERVICES LTD22 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/203 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

28/03/1928 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/01/2019 FROM 24 MAYNARD ROAD CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S40 2LW ENGLAND

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/01/2019 FROM 36B ALBION PLACE MAIDSTONE KENT ME14 5DZ ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company