EMAGO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

EMAGO LIMITED
DOVECOTE HOUSE HIGH STREET
LOW PITTINGTON
DURHAM
DH6 1BE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03308210
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
30 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2013
Filed on:
11 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruth Jackson
27 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
5 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
John Phillips
22 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JENNIFER JANE SANDLER, TANYA DEAVALL & SEAR PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2004

Previous Company Names

DHP (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2005
INBIZ (SOUTH) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

ST BRIDE'S HOUSE
10 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8EH
Changed 17 Dec 2012

SUITES 1&2
7 OLD ELVET
DURHAM
DH1 3HL
Changed 21 Feb 2005

THIRD FLOOR
AMBASSADOR HOUSE
BRIGSTOCK ROAD THORN HEATH
SURREY CR7 7JG
Changed 4 Feb 2003

BRAMTHORN BUSINESS CENTRE
SHELTON COURT THORNTREE
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS3 9PD
Changed 10 Mar 1998

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
5 NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 2 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emago.support
www.emago.office
www.emago.and
www.emago.services
www.emago.business
www.emago.active
www.emago.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 30 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 17 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 15 Jun 2010 15
31 Mar 2008 6 Jul 2009 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years