EMAK UK LIMITED



Address
Via Fermi 4, Bagnolo in Piano, 42011

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£309.81k
Current assets
£2.94m
Fixed assets
£30.30k
Current creditors
£2.17m
Shareholders funds
£653.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01306606
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46620 - Wholesale of machine tools

Legal registered address
Unit 8 Zone 4 Burntwood Business Park Burntwood Staffordshire WS7 3XD
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEMMING AND WOOD LIMITED24 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

13/08/2013 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LUIGI BARTOLI

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEFANO SLANZI

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EMAK UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company