EMARES LIMITED

Address

EMARES LIMITED
838 ECCLESALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S YORKSHIRE
S11 8TD
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Water collection, treatment and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05031976
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £10,470
Creditors due within one year: £12,965
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,495
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mowbray Accounting Limited
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Smith
2 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SLABS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

838 ECCLESALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S11 8TD
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Oct 2013

WOODLANDS
EATON HILL
BASLOW
DERBYSHIRE
DE45 1SB
Changed 14 Oct 2013

THE GABLED HOUSE
SOUTH CHURCH STREET
BAKEWELL
DE45 1FD
Changed 21 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.emares.co.uk
www.emares.org
www.emares.net
www.emares.supplies
www.emares.org.uk
www.emares.supply

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 31 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 21 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 23 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 7 Jan 2014 11
28 Feb 2012 7 Jan 2014 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years