EMAX GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

EMAX GROUP LIMITED
RMT
GOSFORTH PARK AVENUE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 8EG
(380 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04570609
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£105.00 on 11 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
28 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2010
Filed on:
11 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Nov 2014

EMAX GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 04570609) Registered office: RMT, Gosforth Park Avenue, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE12 8EG Principal trading address: Kings Court, Earl Grey Way, North Shields, NE29 6AR Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above- named Company will be held at RMT, Gosforth Park Avenue, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE12 8EG on 19 January 2015 at 10.30 am and 11.00 am respectively, for the purposes of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Any Member or Creditor is entitled to attend and vote at the above Meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A Proxy holder need not be a Member or Creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged at RMT, Gosforth Park Avenue, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE12 8EG not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Where a proof of debt has not previously been submitted by a creditor, any proxy must be accompanied by such a completed proof. Date of Appointment: 25 October 2011 Office Holder details: Anthony Alan Josephs, (IP No. 004179) and Linda Ann Farish, (IP No. 009054) both of RMT, Gosforth Park Avenue, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE12 8EG For further details contact: Josephine Humphreys, Email: josephine.humphreys@r-m-t.co.uk Tel: 0191 256 9500 Anthony Alan Josephs, Joint Liquidator 18 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stewart Guy
1 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Mcfarling
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Martin Meikle-small
29 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

EMAX CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

KINGS COURT EARL GREY WAY
NORTH SHIELDS
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE29 6AR
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Dec 2011

QUORUM 16 BALLIOL BUSINESS PARK EAST
BENTON LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 8BX
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jun 2010

FABRIAM CENTRE, ATMEL WAY
MIDDLE ENGINE LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE28 9NZ
Changed 25 Feb 2010

FABRIEM CENTRE ATMEL WAY
MIDDLE ENGINE LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE28 9NZ
Changed 25 Oct 2007

CORNELIUS HOUSE
178-180 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 2DJ
Changed 15 Nov 2006

70 TURNBERRY, OUSTON
CHESTER LE STREET
DURHAM
DH21LR
Changed 9 Dec 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 28 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 12 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 20 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 14 Sep 2007 6
31 Oct 2005 26 Jun 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years