EMBANKMENT INNS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Aug 2015

Address

EMBANKMENT INNS LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
(961 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08182686
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012
Dissolution Date:
7 Aug 2015
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jul 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Feb 2015

EMBANKMENT INNS LIMITED Trading Name: The Barrel; The Millhouses Hotel and others (Company Number 08182686) Registered office: 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF Principal trading address: 971 Abbeydale Road, Sheffield S7 Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the Members and Creditors of the Company will be held at The P&A Partnership Limited, 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF on 16 April 2015 at 10.30 am and 10.45 am for the purpose of laying before the meetings, and giving an explanation of, the Joint Liquidators’ account of the winding up. Creditors must lodge proxies and hitherto unlodged proofs at The P&A Partnership Limited, 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF by 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting in order to be entitled to vote at the meeting of creditors. John Russell (IP number 5544) and Gareth David Rusling (IP number 9481) both of The P&A Partnership Limited, 93 Queen Street, Sheffield S1 1WF were appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company on 5 February 2014. Further information about this case is available from Cathy Wickson at the offices of The P&A Partnership on 0114 275 5033 or at epost@thepandagroup.co.uk John Russell and Gareth David Rusling, Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Linell
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ANGLO TAVERNS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O WYCHBURY GREAVES
TOWER S POINT
TOWERS PLAZA WHEELHOUSE ROAD
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 1UN
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Feb 2014

951 ABBEYDALE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S7 2QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2013

2 WOODSEATS CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
S8 0TB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.embankmentinns.com
www.embankmentinns.house
www.embankmentinns.net
www.embankmentinns.food
www.embankmentinns.org
www.embankmentinns.bar
www.embankmentinns.and

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years