EMBARCADERO TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LTD.



Legal registered address
Highlands House Basingstoke Road Spencers Wood Reading Berkshire England RG7 1NT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.41m
Current assets
£25.30m
Fixed assets
£33.38k
Current creditors
£20.71m
Shareholders funds
£4.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03228491
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2021

Next statement due by 5 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIPDALE LIMITED24 September 1998
EMBARCADERO TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED25 November 1998
EMBARCADERO EUROPE LIMITED21 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-22 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company