EMBARK SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 Cannon Street London England EC4N 6EU

Company number
02089815
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2021

Next statement due by 25 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HORNBUCKLE MITCHELL (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED29 July 1996
HORNBUCKLE MITCHELL GROUP PLC14 August 1996
THE HORNBUCKLE MITCHELL GROUP LIMITED19 July 2006
THE HORNBUCKLE MITCHELL GROUP PLC16 May 2011
THE HORNBUCKLE MITCHELL GROUP LIMITED15 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Registration of charge 020898150031, created on 2021-07-27

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to One Glass Wharf Bristol BS2 0ZX

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location One Glass Wharf Bristol BS2 0ZX

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EMBARK SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company