EMBASSY INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Handover Centre Appletree Trading Estate Chipping Warden Banbury England OX17 1LL

Company number
01779219
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRESWOLDE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED10 July 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EMBASSY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company