EMBOROUGH LIMITED



Legal registered address
60 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 7RT

Company number
03254988
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2014

Next statement due by 24 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHECKDECIDE LIMITED16 December 1996
A.S. BISS & COMPANY LIMITED1 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/1428 October 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/10/1422 October 2014 Annual return made up to 26 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/10/1422 October 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

02/10/132 October 2013 Annual return made up to 26 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company