EMBRACE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

EMBRACE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
71 KINGSWAY NORTH
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 0JH
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08508469
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£500.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £11,630 £2 £2
Debtors: £4,977
Creditors due within one year: £15,518
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,089
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,137 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Bradley
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Patterson
13 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Robertson
13 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Waugh
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

W2R2 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Jan 2016 7
30 Apr 2014 22 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years